All-Time MASL Standings

Here are the all-time standings and playoff results for the Major Arena Soccer League, the afterbirth of a merger (of sorts) between the remnants of the third Major Indoor Soccer League and the Professional Arena Soccer League. The league played its first season in the winter of 2014-2015, though it claims “league records” going back to the PASL days, so it might be fair to consider the MASL just a name change.

ALL-TIME MASL STANDINGS
Playoff Team
[E] = Expansion Team
Team Folded During Season
2025-2026 Major Arena Soccer League
  GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers24168.6670.0149121
Baltimore Blast241410.5832.0164141
Milwaukee Wave24159.6251.0180144
St. Louis Ambush241311.5423.0134117
Kansas City Comets241212.5004.0160150
Empire Strykers241212.5004.0121115
Tacoma Stars24915.3757.0118174
Utica City FC24519.20811.0124188
NOTE: The MASL’s standings points system (three points for a win in regulation, two points for a win in overtime or shootout and one point for a loss in overtime or a shootout) shows no signs of abating, even though it’s dumb. The teams are arranged above in the order of MASL points (though the points are not shown, go here for them), not won-lost percentage. The Milwaukee Wave would have finished second and earned a first-round bye in a sane league, and while Kansas City and Empire would have finished tied for fifth, the teams split their two regular-season meetings. If Goal Differential was the next tiebreaker (as it often is), Kansas City still would have been fifth. This is the third year out of five that the playoff seedings were impacted by the points system.
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

#3 Milwaukee d. #6 Empire 2-1
04/02/2026 EMPIRE 6, Milwaukee 3 (3,794)
04/06/2026 MILWAUKEE 7, Empire 5 (1,813)
04/06/2026 MILWAUKEE 2, Empire 0 (mini-game)

#4 St. Louis d. #5 Kansas City 2-1
04/06/2026 St. Louis 9, KANSAS CITY 4 (4,331)
04/08/2026 Kansas City 6, ST. LOUIS 5 (1,997)
04/08/2026 ST. LOUIS 2, Kansas City 0 (mini-game)

#3 Milwaukee d. #2 Baltimore 2-1
04/10/2026 Baltimore 7, MILWAUKEE 5 (1,782)
04/13/2026 MILWAUKEE 5, Baltimore 4 (1,558)
04/13/2026 MILWAUKEE 2, Baltimore 1 (mini-game)

#1 San Diego d. #4 St. Louis 2-0
04/17/2026 San Diego 6, ST. LOUIS 5 (2,393)
04/19/2026 SAN DIEGO 6, St. Louis 5 (OT) (3,621)

#1 San Diego d. #3 Milwaukee 2-1
04/22/2026 San Diego 5, MILWAUKEE 4 (4,603)
04/24/2026 Milwaukee 7, SAN DIEGO 2 (5,521)
04/27/2026 SAN DIEGO 10, Milwaukee 3 (3,860)

 
2024-2025 Major Arena Soccer League
  GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Chihuahua Savage24204.8330.0218114
San Diego Sockers24204.8330.0152119
Baltimore Blast24168.6674.0167123
Kansas City Comets24159.6255.0137124
Milwaukee Wave241410.5836.0177144
Utica City FC241311.5427.0176153
Empire Strykers241212.5008.0165145
St. Louis Ambush241113.4589.0151157
Tacoma Stars241014.41710.0131153
Dallas Sidekicks24618.25014.0121186
Texas Outlaws24420.16716.0106230
Harrisburg Heat24321.12517.0127180
NOTE: This was the fourth season of the MASL’s standing points system (three points for a win in regulation, two points for a win in overtime or shootout and one point for a loss in overtime or a shootout). The teams finished in exactly the same positions as they would have were they ranked in the single table solely by winning percentage. (Chihuahua claimed the top seed under the league system because they earned 58 points to 56 for San Diego, but in any rational situation, they would have finished first anyway by virtue of having beaten the Sockers in two of their three regular-season meetings. Should they have played four times? Yes, yes they should have. But that’s where we are.) Again, for consistency (and the hope the standings point system will be done away with), the points themselves are not included.
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

04/04/2025 #1 Chihuahua 5, #8 St. Louis 1 (at San Diego)
04/04/2025 #2 SAN DIEGO 4, #7 Empire 2 (1,739)
04/05/2025 #3 Baltimore 6, #6 Utica City 2 (at San Diego)
04/05/2025 #5 Milwaukee 11, #4 Kansas City 7 (1,376) (at San Diego)

04/06/2025 #1 Chihuahua 7, #5 Milwaukee 6 (OT) (at San Diego)
04/06/2025 #2 SAN DIEGO 11, #3 Baltimore 3 (2,684)

04/13/2025 #2 SAN DIEGO 7, #1 Chihuahua 5 (3,866)
04/20/2025 #1 CHIHUAHUA 10, #2 San Diego 6 (2,000)
04/20/2025 #1 CHIHUAHUA 6, #2 San Diego 0 (Mini-game)

 
2023-2024 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Conference GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Monterrey Flash 24 24 0 1.000 0.0 209 104
Utica City FC 24 16 8 .667 8.0 191 157
Kansas City Comets 24 14 10 .583 10.0 158 132
Milwaukee Wave 24 15 9 .625 9.0 161 137
Baltimore Blast 24 11 13 .458 13.0 140 154
St. Louis Ambush 24 4 20 .167 20.0 125 174
Harrisburg Heat 24 2 22 .083 22.0 105 191
 
Western Conference GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 24 18 6 .750 0.0 171 127
Chihuahua Savage 24 16 8 .667 2.0 162 103
Tacoma Stars 24 16 8 .667 2.0 164 143
Texas Outlaws 24 11 13 .458 7.0 159 161
Dallas Sidekicks 24 6 18 .250 12.0 114 205
Empire Strykers 24 3 21 .125 15.0 115 186
NOTE: For the third straight year, the MASL used its standings point system, which awarded teams three points for a win in regulation, two points for a win in overtime or shootout and one point for a loss in overtime or a shootout. The point system did impact playoff seeding for the second straight year, as, despite an inferior record, the Kansas City Comets claimed third place over Milwaukee, thus avoiding a first-round playoff date with 24-0 Monterrey. And despite identical records, defending champion Chihuahua edged out Tacoma by two points, where the Stars would have won any normal tiebreaker by virtue of two wins in the season series. (Those two teams would have met in the first round anyway, the points only flipped the order of games.) Again, the standings above reflect the positioning according to the league and its point system, though, for consistency (and the hope the standings point system will be done away with), the points themselves are not included.
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

#4E Milwaukee d. #1E Monterrey 2-1
04/05/2024 – Monterrey 7, MILWAUKEE 6 (OT) (2,182)
04/07/2024 – Milwaukee 5, MONTERREY 4 (0,000)
04/07/2024 – Milwaukee 2, MONTERREY 1 (OT) (Mini-game)

#3E Kansas City d. #2E Utica, 2-0
04/08/2024 – KANSAS CITY 5 Utica 4 (OT) (3,262)
04/15/2024 – Kansas City 7, UTICA 5 (2,834)

#1W San Diego d. #4W Texas 2-1
04/06/2024 – TEXAS 6, San Diego 4 (1,608)
04/08/2024 – SAN DIEGO 8, Texas 3 (1,601)
04/08/2024 – SAN DIEGO 4, Texas 0 (Mini-game)

#2W Chihuahua d. #3W Tacoma 2-1
04/05/2024 – TACOMA 6, Chihuahua 5 (1,114)
04/07/2024 – CHIHUAHUA 7, Tacoma 4 (2,125)
04/07/2024 – CHIHUAHUA 5, Tacoma 0 (Mini-game)

#2W Chihuahua d. #1W San Diego, 2-1
04/18/2024 – CHIHUAHUA 13, San Diego 7 (2,225)
04/21/2024 – SAN DIEGO 5, Chihuahua 4 (3 OT) (3,175)
04/21/2024 – Chihuahua 2, SAN DIEGO 1 (Mini-game)

#3E Kansas City d. #4E Milwaukee, 2-0
04/19/2024 – Kansas City 5, MILWAUKEE 4 (3,042)
04/22/2024 – KANSAS CITY 8, Milwaukee 7 (OT) (3,837)

#2W Chihuahua d. #3E Kansas City, 2-0
04/28/2024 – Chihuahua 4, KANSAS CITY 3 (5,523)
04/30/2024 – CHIHUAHUA 5, Kansas City 4

 
2022-2023 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Conference GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Milwaukee Wave 24 15 9 .625 0.0 154 145
Baltimore Blast 24 13 11 .542 2.0 141 101
Florida Tropics 24 12 12 .500 3.0 141 134
Utica City FC 24 13 11 .542 2.0 132 153
Kansas City Comets 24 11 13 .458 4.0 136 129
St. Louis Ambush 24 9 15 .375 6.0 115 132
Harrisburg Heat 24 6 18 .250 9.0 89 161
 
Western Conference GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 24 22 2 .917 0.0 160 99
Chihuahua Savage FC 24 17 7 .708 5.0 179 124
Monterrey Flash 24 13 11 .542 9.0 148 118
Tacoma Stars 24 12 12 .500 10.0 155 139
Mesquite Outlaws 24 12 12 .500 10.0 124 147
Empire Strykers 24 12 12 .500 10.0 138 132
Dallas Sidekicks 24 1 23 .042 21.0 116 214
NOTE: The MASL once again used a standings point system this season, awarding teams three points for a win in regulation, two points for a win in overtime or shootout and one point for a loss in overtime or a shootout. Unlike the previous season, the point system did have a slight impact on playoff seeding, with Florida claiming the third spot in the East over Utica despite an inferior true W/L record. The standings above reflect the positioning according to the league and its point system, though, for consistency (and the hope the standings point system will be done away with), the points themselves are not included. Also, arena availability forced Baltimore to play its final two playoff series completely on the road.
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

#5W Mesquite d. #4W Tacoma
04/05/2023 – Mesquite 9, TACOMA 6 (0,000)

#2E Baltimore d. #3E Florida, 2-1
04/07/2023 – Baltimore 4, FLORIDA 3 (1,358)
04/08/2023 – Florida 14, BALTIMORE 1 (1,254)
04/08/2023 – BALTIMORE 3, Florida 2 (Mini-game)

#2W Chihuahua d. #3W Monterrey, 2-1
04/07/2023 – Chihuahua 8, MONTERREY 4 (0,000)
04/10/2023 – Monterrey 10, CHIHUAHUA 7 (2,500)
04/10/2023 – CHIHUAHUA 3, Monterrey 2 (Mini-game)

#1W San Diego d. #5W Mesquite, 2-0
04/07/2023 – San Diego 7, MESQUITE 1 (703)
04/09/2023 – SAN DIEGO 8, Mesquite 0 (1,000)

#4E Utica d. #5E Kansas City
04/10/2023 – UTICA 7, Kansas City 6 (OT) (3,081)

#1E Milwaukee d. #4E Utica, 2-1
04/13/2023 – MILWAUKEE 11, Utica 8 (1,844)
04/16/2023 – UTICA 4, Milwaukee 3 (3,148)
04/16/2023 – Milwaukee 2, UTICA 1 (Mini-game)

#2W Chihuahua d. #1W San Diego, 2-1
04/18/2023 – CHIHUAHUA 6, San Diego 5 (2,500)
04/21/2023 – SAN DIEGO 6, Chihuahua 2 (3,413)
04/21/2023 – Chihuahua 1, SAN DIEGO 0 (OT) (Mini-game)

#2E Baltimore d. #1E Milwaukee, 2-0
04/21/2023 – Baltimore 5, MILWAUKEE 4 (OT) (1,808)
04/23/2023 – Baltimore 5, MILWAUKEE 3 (1,866)

#2W Chihuahua d. #2E Baltimore, 2-0
04/28/2023 – CHIHUAHUA 7, Baltimore 6 (OT) (2,000)
04/29/2023 – CHIHUAHUA 10, Baltimore 6 (2,500)

 
2021-2022 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Florida Tropics 23 18 5 .783 0.0 179 120
Baltimore Blast 21 12 9 .571 5.0 142 111
Utica City FC 24 10 14 .417 8.5 119 153
Harrisburg Heat 24 4 20 .167 14.5 108 169
 
Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Kansas City Comets 23 13 10 .565 0.0 153 131
Dallas Sidekicks 24 11 13 .458 2.5 128 165
Milwaukee Wave 23 10 13 .435 3.0 146 162
St. Louis Ambush 24 10 14 .417 3.5 149 173
 
Western Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 24 23 1 .958 0.0 182 98
Chihuahua Savage [E] 24 15 9 .625 8.0 185 143
Ontario Fury 24 9 15 .375 14.0 132 141
Tacoma Stars 24 6 18 .250 17.0 135 192
NOTE:Three games were unplayed, all involving the Baltimore Blast. Baltimore was unable to travel at the last minute for games in Milwaukee (12/18/2021) and Kansas City (12/19/2021), and a nationwide spate of flight cancellations on the season’s final weekend precluded Baltimore from traveling to Florida for its final regular-season game on 4/3/2022. The league declared the first two games to be “NP” (not played) and awarded each team a point in its new standings system (more on that in a moment). The Baltimore-Florida finale was merely cancelled.

The MASL instituted a standings point system in 2021 that awarded teams three points for a win in regulation, two points for a win in overtime or shootout and one point for a loss in overtime or a shootout. The point system was such that the league’s own website could not adequately deal with the three unplayed games, and fans found the system byzantine. In the end, it had no material effect on playoff seeding, as the teams finished in exactly the same positions they would have with no point system. The standings above do not reflect the points system.

Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

#1 San Diego d. #8 Milwaukee, 2-0
04/07/2022 – San Diego 9, MILWAUKEE 2 (1,892)
04/10/2022 – SAN DIEGO 9, Milwaukee 3 (1,535)

#2 Florida d. #7 St. Louis, 2-0
04/08/2022 – Florida 8, ST. LOUIS 4 (1,732)
04/10/2022 – FLORIDA 6, St. Louis 4 (1,338)

#3 Kansas City d. #6 Dallas, 2-1
04/09/2022 – Kansas City 7, DALLAS 3 (1,706)
04/12/2022 – Dallas 7, KANSAS CITY 5 (2,033)
04/12/2022 – KANSAS CITY 3, Dallas 1 (Mini-game)

#4 Chihuahua d. #5 Baltimore, 2-1
04/08/2022 – BALTIMORE 5, Chihuahua 4 (1,447)
04/11/2022 – CHIHUAHUA 5, Baltimore 1 (1,750)
04/11/2022 – CHIHUAHUA 4, Baltimore 3 (Mini-game)

#2 Florida d. #3 Kansas City, 2-1
04/16/2022 – KANSAS CITY 8, Florida 7 (3,058)
04/23/2022 – FLORIDA 4, Kansas City 2 (0,000)
04/23/2022 – FLORIDA 3, Kansas City 2 (Mini-game)

#1 San Diego d. #4 Chihuahua, 2-1
04/18/2022 – CHIHUAHUA 7, San Diego 6 (1,800)
04/24/2022 – SAN DIEGO 6, Chihuahua 2 (0,000)
04/24/2022 – SAN DIEGO 4, Chihuahua 1 (Mini-game)

#1 San Diego d. #2 Florida, 2-0
05/02/2022 – San Diego 6, FLORIDA 3 (2,244)
05/08/2022 – SAN DIEGO 4, Florida 3 (3,105)

 
2021 Major Arena Soccer League
  GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Florida Tropics 13 10 3 .769 0.0 82 59
Ontario Fury 10 7 3 .700 1.5 72 51
Kansas City Comets 12 7 5 .583 2.5 92 67
St. Louis Ambush 15 8 7 .533 3.0 75 89
San Diego Sockers 10 4 6 .400 4.5 41 43
Tacoma Stars 11 4 7 .364 5.0 53 62
Dallas Sidekicks 11 1 10 .091 8.0 44 88
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

Note: Because of the continued effects of COVID-19, only seven teams elected to participate in the 2021 season. All seven made the playoffs.

#2 Ontario d. #7 Dallas 2-0
03/24/2021 – ONTARIO 9, Dallas 7
03/28/2021 – Ontario 10, DALLAS 7

#3 Kansas City d. #4 St. Louis 2-0
03/26/2021 – KANSAS CITY 7, St. Louis 4
03/28/2021 – Kansas City 6, ST. LOUIS 2

#5 San Diego d. #6 Tacoma 2-0
03/26/2021 – San Diego 6, Tacoma 5 (OT) at Ontario, Calif.
03/28/2021 – San Diego 6, Tacoma 5 (OT) at Ontario, Calif.

#5 San Diego d. #1 Florida 2-0
04/01/2021 – San Diego 5, Florida 4 (OT) at Independence, Mo.
04/03/2021 – San Diego 4, Florida 3 at Independence, Mo.

#2 Ontario d. #3 Kansas City 2-1
04/01/2021 – Ontario 8, KANSAS CITY 7 (2 OT)
04/03/2021 – KANSAS CITY 7, Ontario 6
04/03/2021 – Ontario 2, KANSAS CITY 1 (Mini-game)

#5 San Diego d. #2 Ontario 2-1
04/16/2021 – San Diego 7, ONTARIO 3
04/18/2021 – ONTARIO 6, San Diego 5 (OT)
04/18/2021 – San Diego 2, ONTARIO 1 (Mini-game)

 
2019-2020 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Florida Tropics 21 18 3 .857 0.0 173 86
Milwaukee Wave 20 14 6 .700 3.5 157 96
Utica City FC 20 14 6 .700 3.5 141 106
Baltimore Blast 23 15 8 .652 4.0 175 104
Harrisburg Heat 21 13 8 .619 5.0 150 115
Kansas City Comets 21 10 11 .476 8.0 145 136
St. Louis Ambush 21 9 12 .429 9.0 126 168
Orlando SeaWolves 20 1 19 .050 16.5 88 202
Rochester Lancers 22 1 21 .045 17.5 79 235
 
Western Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Monterrey Flash 22 20 2 .909 0.0 196 111
San Diego Sockers 21 15 6 .714 4.5 124 104
Ontario Fury 21 12 9 .571 7.5 137 115
Soles de Sonora 22 11 11 .500 9.0 173 154
Tacoma Stars 20 8 12 .400 11.0 112 124
Turlock Cal Express 20 8 12 .400 11.0 112 128
Mesquite Outlaws [E] 21 7 14 .333 12.5 109 123
Dallas Sidekicks 22 3 19 .136 17.0 92 178
Season called off on March 12, 2020 because of coronavirus outbreak. No playoffs were held.
 
2018-2019 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Utica City FC 24 17 7 .708 0.0 162 119
Baltimore Blast 24 17 7 .708 0.0 145 103
Harrisburg Heat 24 11 13 .458 6.0 146 158
Mississauga MetroStars [E] 24 4 20 .167 13.0 120 184
 
South Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Milwaukee Wave 24 21 3 .875 0.0 187 97
Kansas City Comets 24 13 11 .542 8.0 174 163
St. Louis Ambush 24 10 14 .417 11.0 142 171
Orlando Seawolves 24 9 15 .375 12.0 141 173
Florida Tropics 24 6 18 .250 15.0 125 172
 
Southwest Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Monterrey Flash 24 19 5 .792 0.0 176 121
Rio Grande Valley Barracudas 24 16 8 .667 3.0 159 103
Dallas Sidekicks 24 9 15 .375 10.0 123 173
El Paso Coyotes 24 3 21 .125 16.0 133 218
 
Pacific Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 24 23 1 .958 0.0 185 92
Tacoma Stars 24 12 12 .500 11.0 162 143
Ontario Fury 24 11 13 .458 12.0 147 117
Turlock Express 24 3 21 .125 20.0 101 215
Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

E2 Baltimore d. E1 Utica 2-1
04/20/2019 – Utica 12, BALTIMORE 9 (2,926)
04/22/2019 – Baltimore 7, UTICA 3 (3,856)
04/22/2019 – Baltimore 2, UTICA 1 (Mini-game)

SC1 Milwaukee d. SC2 Kansas City 2-0
04/18/2019 – Milwaukee 5, KANSAS CITY 2 (1,819)
04/20/2019 – MILWAUKEE 10, Kansas City 3 (3,032)

SW1 Monterrey d. SW2 Rio Grande Valley 2-0
04/19/2019 – Monterrey 5, RIO GRANDE VALLEY 4 (2,542)
04/21/2019 – MONTERREY 5, Rio Grande Valley 4 (2OT) (2,520)

P1 San Diego d. P2 Tacoma 2-0
04/19/2019 – San Diego 6, TACOMA 3 (2,412)
04/20/2019 – SAN DIEGO 7, Tacoma 6 (2 OT) (3,307)

SC1 Milwaukee d. E2 Baltimore
04/28/2019 – MILWAUKEE 2, Baltimore 1 (3,678)

SW1 Monterrey d. P1 San Diego
04/28/2019 – Monterrey 4, SAN DIEGO 3 (OT) (3,907)

SC1 Milwaukee d. SW1 Monterrey
05/05/2019 – MILWAUKEE 5, Monterrey 2 (7,901)

 
2017-2018 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Baltimore Blast 22 17 5 .773 0.0 143 108
Syracuse Silver Knights 22 13 9 .591 4.0 140 130
Florida Tropics 22 10 12 .455 7.0 131 141
Harrisburg Heat 22 6 16 .273 11.0 114 148
 
Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Milwaukee Wave 22 17 5 .773 0.0 172 124
Cedar Rapids Rampage 22 11 11 .500 6.0 146 144
Kansas City Comets 22 7 15 .318 10.0 165 190
St. Louis Ambush 22 3 19 .136 14.0 110 154
 
Southwest Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Monterrey Flash 22 20 2 .909 0.0 179 110
Soles de Sonora 22 15 7 .682 5.0 228 182
El Paso Coyotes 22 11 11 .500 9.0 179 200
Rio Grande Valley Barracudas 22 3 19 .136 17.0 129 222
 
Pacific Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 22 19 3 .864 0.0 166 84
Tacoma Stars 22 11 11 .500 8.0 134 134
Ontario Fury 22 10 12 .455 9.0 155 142
Turlock Express 22 3 19 .136 16.0 111 188

Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

E1 Baltimore d. E2 Syracuse 2-0
03/08/2018 – Baltimore 7, SYRACUSE 6 (1,653)
03/11/2018 – BALTIMORE 5, Syracuse 4 (3,611)

C1 Milwaukee d. C2 Cedar Rapids 2-0
03/10/2018 – Milwaukee 9, CEDAR RAPIDS 8 (OT) (1,211) at Chicago
03/11/2018 – MILWAUKEE 8, Cedar Rapids 7 (4,891)

SW1 Monterrey d. SW2 Sonora 2-0
03/08/2018 – Monterrey 8, SONORA 7 (7,000)
03/11/2018 – MONTERREY 9, Sonora 5 (4,125)

P1 San Diego d. P2 Tacoma 2-1
03/08/2018 – TACOMA 5, San Diego 2 (2,386)
03/10/2018 – SAN DIEGO 9, Tacoma 3 (3,421)
03/10/2018 – SAN DIEGO 6, Tacoma 2 (Mini-game)

E1 Baltimore d. C1 Milwaukee
03/16/2018 – BALTIMORE 10, Milwaukee 6 (3,173)

SW1 Monterrey d. P1 San Diego
03/18/2018 – MONTERREY 6, San Diego 4 (6,086)

E1 Baltimore v. SW1 Monterrey
03/25/2018 – Baltimore 4, MONTERREY 3 (8,220)

 
2016-2017 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Baltimore Blast 20 14 6 .700 0.0 113 69
Harrisburg Heat 20 10 10 .500 4.0 116 124
Florida Tropics [E] 20 8 12 .400 6.0 99 138
Syracuse Silver Knights 20 8 12 .400 6.0 137 127
 
Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Kansas City Comets 20 15 5 .750 0.0 142 92
Milwaukee Wave 20 13 7 .650 2.0 135 103
Cedar Rapids Rampage 20 12 8 .600 3.0 126 126
Chicago Mustangs 20 11 9 .550 4.0 124 136
St. Louis Ambush 20 1 19 .050 14.0 83 150
 
Southwest Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Soles de Sonora 20 17 3 .850 0.0 230 120
Atletico Baja 20 10 10 .500 7.0 134 167
Dallas Sidekicks 20 7 13 .350 10.0 138 142
El Paso Coyotes [E] 20 0 20 .000 17.0 114 223
 
Pacific Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 20 14 6 .700 0.0 149 90
Ontario Fury 20 12 8 .600 2.0 148 132
Tacoma Stars 20 10 10 .500 4.0 114 120
Turlock Express 20 8 12 .400 6.0 132 172

Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

E1 Baltimore d. E2 Harrisburg 2-1
03/11/2017 – Harrisburg 5, BALTIMORE 4 (4,214)
03/15/2017 – Baltimore 7, HARRISBURG 4 (1,152)
03/15/2017 – Baltimore 4, HARRISBURG 1 (Mini-game)

C2 Milwaukee d. C1 Kansas City 2-1
03/09/2017 – KANSAS CITY 7, Milwaukee 6 (3,419)
03/12/2017 – MILWAUKEE 7, Kansas City 5 (3,348)
03/12/2017 – MILWAUKEE 3, Kansas City 2 (OT) (Mini-game)

SW1 Sonora d. SW2 Baja 2-0
03/08/2017 – Sonora 10, BAJA 7 (746)
03/11/2017 – SONORA 17, Baja 3 (4,000)

P1 San Diego d. P2 Ontario 2-1
03/12/2017 – SAN DIEGO 9, Ontario 4 (6,242)
03/14/2017 – ONTARIO 8, San Diego 4 (3,675)
03/14/2017 – San Diego 1, ONTARIO 0 (Mini-game)

SW1 Sonora d. P1 San Diego 2-0
03/19/2017 – Sonora 7, SAN DIEGO 3 (3,853)
03/25/2017 – SONORA 11, San Diego 10 (8,000)

E1 Baltimore d. C2 Milwaukee 2-1
03/18/2017 – BALTIMORE 8, Milwaukee 7 (3,235)
03/21/2017 – MILWAUKEE 8, Baltimore 4 (2,218)
03/21/2017 – Baltimore 2, MILWAUKEE 1 (Mini-game)

E1 Baltimore d. SW1 Sonora
04/07/2017 – Sonora 4, BALTIMORE 2 (6,701)
04/09/2017 – Baltimore 9, SONORA 8 (OT) (8,000)
04/09/2017 – Baltimore 1, SONORA 0 (Mini-game)

 
2015-2016 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Baltimore Blast 19 15 4 .789 0.0 129 57
Syracuse Silver Knights 20 11 9 .550 4.5 120 113
(Flint) Waza Flo 18 9 9 .500 5.5 101 119
Harrisburg Heat 19 1 18 .053 14.0 75 152
 
Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Missouri Comets 20 17 3 .850 0.0 153 95
Chicago Mustangs 20 13 7 .650 4.0 152 123
Milwaukee Wave 20 13 7 .650 4.0 131 114
St. Louis Ambush 20 5 15 .250 12.0 104 138
Cedar Rapids Rampage [E] 20 5 15 .250 12.0 117 160
 
Southwest Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Las Vegas Legends 20 14 6 .700 0.0 141 106
Atletico Baja [E] 20 12 8 .600 2.0 182 166
Brownsville Barracudas 20 8 12 .450 6.0 139 149
Saltillo Rancho Seco 20 7 13 .350 7.0 150 170
Sacramento Surge 20 3 17 .150 11.0 114 180
Turlock Express 20 3 17 .150 11.0 98 174
 
Pacific Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Soles de Sonora [E] 20 17 3 .850 0.0 219 134
San Diego Sockers 20 13 7 .650 4.0 138 111
Tacoma Stars 20 13 7 .650 4.0 116 109
Ontario Fury 20 12 8 .600 5.0 146 135
Dallas Sidekicks 20 7 13 .350 10.0 114 134

Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

P2 San Diego d. P3 Tacoma 2-0
03/02/2016 – San Diego 8, TACOMA 7 (OT) (2,036)
03/06/2016 – SAN DIEGO 11, Tacoma 3 (2,774)

SW3 Brownsville d. SW2 Baja 2-0
03/04/2016 – BROWNSVILLE 5, Baja 4 (1,168)
03/06/2016 – Brownsville 10, BAJA 9 (OT) (792)

E2 Syracuse d. E3 Waza Flo
03/05/2016 – SYRACUSE 5, Waza Flo 3 (1,815)

C3 Milwaukee d. C2 Chicago 2-1
03/05/2016 – MILWAUKEE 7, Chicago 2 (3,475)
03/06/2016 – CHICAGO 7, Milwaukee 2 (3,746)
03/06/2016 – Milwaukee 3, CHICAGO 0 (Mini-game)

E1 Baltimore d. E2 Syracuse 2-0
03/11/2016 – BALTIMORE 6, Syracuse 5 (3 OT) (4,041)
03/13/2016 – Baltimore 4, SYRACUSE 3 (2,042)

P1 Sonora d. P2 San Diego 2-0
03/10/2016 – Sonora 10, SAN DIEGO 5 (2,220)
03/12/2016 – San Diego 13, SONORA 10 (6,721)
03/12/2016 – SONORA 6, San Diego 0 (Mini-game)

C1 Missouri d. C3 Milwaukee 2-0
03/11/2016 – Missouri 10, MILWAUKEE 5 (2,717)
03/13/2016 – MISSOURI 8, Milwaukee 2 (3,004)

SW1 Las Vegas d. SW 3 Brownsville 2-0
03/12/2016 – Las Vegas 11, BROWNSVILLE 5 (1,183)
03/14/2016 – LAS VEGAS 9, Brownsville 9 (403)

P1 Sonora d. SW1 Las Vegas 2-1
03/23/2016 – Las Vegas 13, SONORA 9 (6,841)
03/24/2016 – SONORA 13, Las Vegas 10 (7,487)
03/24/2016 – SONORA 1, Las Vegas 0 (Mini-game)

E1 Baltimore d. C1 Missouri 2-0
03/24/2016 – Baltimore 4, MISSOURI 3 (3,011)
03/29/2016 – BALTIMORE 4, Missouri 3 (2 OT) (4,102)

E1 Baltimore d. P1 Sonora 2-0
04/10/2016 – BALTIMORE 7, Sonora 4 (7,243)
04/15/2016 – Baltimore 14, SONORA 13 (OT) (8,324)

 
2014-2015 Major Arena Soccer League
Eastern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Baltimore Blast 20 18 2 .900 0.0 167 69
Syracuse Silver Knights 20 12 8 .600 6.0 142 116
Rochester Lancers 20 10 10 .500 8.0 136 115
Detroit Waza Flo 20 4 16 .200 14.0 118 171
Harrisburg Heat 20 2 18 .100 16.0 104 216
 
Central Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Missouri Comets 20 20 0 1.000 0.0 240 96
Milwaukee Wave 20 13 7 .650 7.0 160 108
Chicago Mustangs 20 11 9 .550 9.0 137 133
Wichita B-52s 20 10 10 .500 10.0 169 154
St. Louis Ambush 20 8 12 .400 12.0 136 146
Tulsa Revolution 20 2 18 .100 18.0 87 246
 
Southern Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
Monterrey Flash 20 18 2 .900 0.0 169 69
Dallas Sidekicks 20 14 6 .700 4.0 153 94
Oxford City FC of Texas 20 12 8 .600 6.0 151 134
Hidalgo La Fiera 7 4 3 .571 7.5 48 52
Brownsville Barracudas [E] 20 4 16 .200 14.0 107 185
Saltillo Rancho Seco 19 2 17 .105 15.5 121 201
 
Pacific Division GP W L Pct. GB GF GA
San Diego Sockers 20 16 4 .800 0.0 179 99
Las Vegas Legends 20 13 7 .650 3.0 171 109
Ontario Fury 20 13 7 .650 3.0 169 145
Turlock Express 20 9 11 .450 7.0 145 149
>>Seattle Impact [E] 13 3 10 .231 9.5 92 138
>>Tacoma Stars 7 1 6 .143 8.5 28 77
Sacramento Surge 20 4 16 .200 12.0 131 238
>>Tacoma took over Seattle’s schedule after 13 games.

Ron Newman Cup Playoffs

C2 Milwaukee d. C3 Chicago 2-1
02/26/2015 – CHICAGO 6, Milwaukee 3 (1,443)
03/07/2015 – MILWAUKEE 9, Chicago 2 (2,888)
03/07/2015 – MILWAUKEE 2, Chicago 1 (Mini-game)

S2 Dallas d. S3 Texas
03/01/2015 – DALLAS 6, Texas 5 (3,421)

P2 Las Vegas d. P3 Ontario
03/01/2015 – Las Vegas 6, ONTARIO 5 (4,072)

E3 Rochester d. E2 Syracuse 2-1
03/05/2015 – ROCHESTER 20, Syracuse 7 (5,129)
03/08/2015 – SYRACUSE 17, Rochester 6 (4,355)
03/08/2015 – Rochester 3, SYRACUSE 2 (Mini-game)

P2 Las Vegas d. P1 San Diego
03/07/2015 – Las Vegas 7, SAN DIEGO 6 (4,279)

S1 Monterrey d. S2 Dallas
03/07/2015 – MONTERREY 11, Dallas 1 (6,133)

E1 Baltimore d. E3 Rochester
3/11/2015 – BALTIMORE 6, Rochester 4 (5,544)

C1 Missouri d. C2 Milwaukee
03/12/2015 – MISSOURI 8, Milwaukee 2 (3,441)

E1 Baltimore d. C1 Missouri 2-0
03/13/2015 – BALTIMORE 6, Missouri 4 (4,562)
03/15/2015 – Baltimore 10, MISSOURI 7 (3,862)

S1 Monterrey d. P2 Las Vegas 2-0
03/13/2015 – Monterrey 7, LAS VEGAS 6 (855)
03/15/2015 – MONTERREY 7, Las Vegas 4 (7,028)

S1 Monterrey d. E1 Baltimore 2-1
03/20/2015 – Monterrey 6, BALTIMORE 4 (2 OT) (6,712)
03/22/2015 – Baltimore 6, MONTERREY 4 (8,783)
03/22/2015 – MONTERREY 4, Baltimore 3 (OT) (Mini-game)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *