XFL Attendance

Attendance figures for the three (to this point) iterations of the XFL, the alternative football league originally fronted by wrestling impresario Vince McMahon. The first league played its only season in 2001. A revival in 2020 was cut short by the COVID-19 pandemic. The third, run by former wrestler Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson played a complete season in 2023.

2023 XFL SEASON
TeamGTotalAverage
St. Louis Battlehawks5175,52135,104
San Antonio Brahmas574,91414,983
D.C. Defenders571,34714,269
Seattle Sea Dragons561,64012,328
Arlington Renegades560,27412,055
Houston Roughnecks558,83811,768
Orlando Guardians544,6568,931
Vegas Vipers530,1426,028
XFL TOTAL40577,33214,433
 
2020 XFL SEASON
TeamGTotalAverage
St. Louis BattleHawks257,08128,541
Seattle Dragons251,23225,616
Houston Roughnecks354,69118,230
Dallas Renegades351,30817,103
DC Defenders348,53616,179
Tampa Bay Vipers230,36615,183
New York Guardians229,75014,875
Los Angeles Wildcats339,37113,124
XFL TOTAL20362,33518,117
2001 XFL Season
Team G Total Average
San Francisco Demons 5 175,024 35,005
New York/New Jersey Hitmen 5 141,545 28,309
Orlando Rage 5 127,817 25,563
LA Xtreme 5 113,395 22,679
Las Vegas Outlaws 5 113,096 22,618
Memphis Maniax 5 101,981 20,396
Birmingham Bolts 5 85,012 17,002
Chicago Enforcers 5 78,549 15,710
LEAGUE 40 936,419 23,410

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *