All-Time UFL Attendance

NOTE: This is the original UFL, not the current one which came about through the merger between the second XFL and the second USFL.

Attendance numbers for the United Football League, which began in 2009 and (somehow) existed until they finally pulled the plug midway through the 2012 season. No attendance figure was ever published for the final game in UFL history, Sacramento’s 20-17 win over Virginia on October 19, 2012 in Virginia Beach.

2012
TeamGTotalAverage
Sacramento Mountain Lions213,2336,617
Virginia Destroyers15,3165,316
Las Vegas Locos25,8282,914
Omaha Nighthawks25,7972,899
UFL TOTAL730,1744,311
2011
TeamGTotalAverage
Sacramento Mountain Lions356,34418,781
Omaha Nighthawks343,65614,552
Virginia Destroyers338,95612,985
Las Vegas Locos216,6238,312
UFL TOTAL11155,57914,144
2010
TeamGTotalAverage
Omaha Nighthawks491,14322,786
Sacramento Mountain Lions472,50018,125
Hartford Colonials457,46214,366
Las Vegas Locos440,94310,236
Florida Tuskers437,9599,490
UFL TOTAL20300,00715,000
2009
TeamGTotalAverage
Las Vegas Locos339,67513,225
Florida Tuskers334,57811,526
New York Sentinels319,9116,637
California Redwoods317,4905,830
UFL TOTAL12111,6549,305
2009-2012
TeamGTotalAverage
Sacramento Mountain Lions9142,07715,786
Omaha Nighthawks9140,59615,622
Hartford Colonials457,46214,366
Virginia Destroyers444,27211,068
Florida Tuskers772,53710,362
Las Vegas Locos11103,0699,370
New York Sentinels319,9116,637
California Redwoods317,4905,830
UFL TOTAL50597,41411,948
en_USEnglish