All-Time CFL Attendance

Attendance figures for the Canadian Football League since the establishment of the new league on Jan. 19, 1958 with the merger of the Interprovincial Rugby Football Union (IRFU) and the Western Interprovincial Football Union (WIFU). Averages are from the indispensable Canadian Football Statistical Database. Totals have been extrapolated from the averages and may be slightly off because of rounding. Efforts will continue to align totals with any official records, and feel free to let me know of any documented errors.

2023
TeamGTotalAverage
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9274,03930,449
Saskatchewan Roughriders9248,83727,649
Edmonton Elks9222,97024,774
British Columbia Lions9208,87223,208
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9205,89322,877
Calgary Stampeders9195,28321,698
Ottawa REDBLACKS9170,11518,902
Montreal Alouettes9159,03317,670
Toronto Argonauts*9128,79514,331
CFL TOTAL811,813,83722,393
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic at Halifax, NS (11,555)
 
2022
TeamGTotalAverage
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9257,77528,642
Saskatchewan Roughriders9246,88027,431
Edmonton Elks9214,08023,787
Calgary Stampeders9211,11923,458
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9200,37722,264
British Columbia Lions9183,48320,387
Ottawa REDBLACKS9181,57120,175
Montreal Alouettes9159,14417,683
Toronto Argonauts*9106,88111,876
CFL TOTAL811,761,31221,745
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic at Wolfville, NS (10,886)
 
2021
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders7201,86328,838
Edmonton Elks7183,46926,210
Winnipeg Blue Bombers7181,63025,947
Calgary Stampeders7163,47923,354
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7133,45219,065
Ottawa REDBLACKS797,56313,938
Montreal Alouettes791,44113,063
British Columbia Lions787,55212,507
Toronto Argonauts760,2238,603
CFL TOTAL631,200,67219,058
 
2019
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders9276,51130,723
Edmonton Eskimos9264,06829,341
Calgary Stampeders9243,24327,027
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9228,72825,414
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9209,43523,271
Ottawa REDBLACKS9203,44522,605
British Columbia Lions9160,22917,803
Montreal Alouettes9158,16617,574
Toronto Argonauts*9112,43812,493
CFL TOTAL811,856,26322,917
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic at Moncton, NB (10,126)
 
2018
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders9288,51632,057
Edmonton Eskimos9279,96631,107
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9241,92326,880
Calgary Stampeders9237,05626,340
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9211,71123,523
Ottawa REDBLACKS9209,48523,276
British Columbia Lions9179,77619,975
Montreal Alouettes9155,98917,332
Toronto Argonauts9127,89614,211
CFL TOTAL811,932,31723,856
 
2017
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders9294,86032,762
Edmonton Eskimos9291,91632,435
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9249,12927,681
Calgary Stampeders9246,42727,381
Ottawa REDBLACKS9220,70624,523
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9213,50223,722
British Columbia Lions9178,72219,858
Montreal Alouettes9175,69719,522
Toronto Argonauts9125,22313,914
CFL TOTAL811,996,18224,644
 
2016
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders9281,94331,327
Edmonton Eskimos9278,98230,998
Calgary Stampeders9247,26827,474
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9233,42225,936
Ottawa REDBLACKS9222,05724,673
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9216,01224,001
British Columbia Lions9189,50321,056
Montreal Alouettes9183,40020,378
Toronto Argonauts9147,42316,380
CFL TOTAL812,000,01024,691
 
2015
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9283,65731,517
Saskatchewan Roughriders9280,70231,189
Calgary Stampeders9273,38430,376
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9240,71326,746
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9217,64924,183
Ottawa REDBLACKS9210,88623,432
Montreal Alouettes9192,87021,430
British Columbia Lions9191,61121,290
Toronto Argonauts*9111,88412,432
CFL TOTAL812,003,35624,733
*Includes one game in Fort McMurry (4,900) and two games in Hamilton, Ont. (3,401 and 3,741)
 
2014
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9301,36733,485
Saskatchewan Roughriders9270,64230,071
Calgary Stampeders9266,03529,559
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9254,82728,314
British Columbia Lions9252,10128,011
Ottawa REDBLACKS9218,65224,295
Montreal Alouettes9186,07720,675
Toronto Argonauts9160,11517,791
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9138,34115,371
CFL TOTAL812,048,15625,286
 
2013
TeamGTotalAverage
Saskatchewan Roughriders9337,52737,503
Edmonton Eskimos9288,86332,096
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9275,73430,637
Calgary Stampeders9263,36629,263
British Columbia Lions9254,79728,311
Montreal Alouettes9207,11423,013
Toronto Argonauts9197,33721,926
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*9119,68313,298
CFL TOTAL721,944,42127,006
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic in Moncton, NB (15,123). All other home games in Guelph, Ont.
 
2012
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9308,86634,318
Saskatchewan Roughriders9291,15832,351
British Columbia Lions9273,29430,366
Calgary Stampeders9257,76328,640
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9251,83027,981
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9231,51525,724
Toronto Argonauts9213,20723,690
Montreal Alouettes9202,09122,455
CFL TOTAL722,029,72428,191
 
2011
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9311,62934,625
Calgary Stampeders9274,85330,539
Saskatchewan Roughriders9269,45129,939
British Columbia Lions9267,52529,725
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9266,02829,559
Montreal Alouettes9216,52224,058
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*9213,08723,676
Toronto Argonauts9180,15820,018
CFL TOTAL721,999,25327,767
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic in Moncton, NB (20,153)
 
2010
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9315,22435,025
Calgary Stampeders9276,43630,715
Saskatchewan Roughriders9271,32630,147
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9234,74926,083
Montreal Alouettes9225,29825,033
British Columbia Lions9218,94124,327
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9215,01023,890
Toronto Argonauts*9198,62322,069
CFL TOTAL721,955,60627,161
*Includes Touchdown Atlantic in Moncton, NB (20,725)
 
2009
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9334,47937,164
Calgary Stampeders9328,51636,502
Saskatchewan Roughriders9275,45330,606
British Columbia Lions9257,49428,610
Toronto Argonauts9237,36826,374
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9231,48025,720
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9202,78422,532
Montreal Alouettes9181,81820,202
CFL TOTAL722,049,39228,464
 
2008
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9336,44937,383
British Columbia Lions9306,74434,083
Calgary Stampeders9282,70531,412
Saskatchewan Roughriders9269,96529,996
Toronto Argonauts9262,70229,189
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9244,35727,151
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9186,96220,774
Montreal Alouettes9181,81820,202
CFL TOTAL722,071,70328,774
 
2007
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9331,59136,843
British Columbia Lions9292,10832,456
Calgary Stampeders9281,21431,246
Toronto Argonauts9278,38030,931
Saskatchewan Roughriders9252,48328,054
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9249,30927,701
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9208,80523,201
Montreal Alouettes9206,12622,903
CFL TOTAL722,100,01629,167
 
2006
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9330,83036,759
British Columbia Lions9280,70831,190
Calgary Stampeders9276,94430,772
Toronto Argonauts9267,09429,677
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9242,89026,988
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9240,57226,730
Saskatchewan Roughriders9227,63325,293
Montreal Alouettes9207,22323,025
CFL TOTAL722,073,89528,804
 
2005
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9377,39841,933
British Columbia Lions9293,52832,614
Calgary Stampeders9281,42631,270
Toronto Argonauts9271,76330,196
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9252,01828,002
Saskatchewan Roughriders9230,09025,566
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9218,85524,317
Montreal Alouettes9212,88523,654
Ottawa Renegades9166,40218,489
CFL TOTAL812,304,36528,449
 
2004
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9351,28439,032
Calgary Stampeders9274,60830,512
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9250,68427,854
British Columbia Lions9240,27726,697
Toronto Argonauts9232,31825,813
Saskatchewan Roughriders9223,04924,783
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9217,96624,218
Montreal Alouettes9214,91823,880
Ottawa Renegades9207,44923,050
CFL TOTAL812,212,55327,315
 
2003
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9371,05441,228
Calgary Stampeders9289,60532,178
Saskatchewan Roughriders9264,17629,353
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9245,02527,225
British Columbia Lions9212,88123,653
Ottawa Renegades9210,39823,378
Montreal Alouettes9181,81820,202
Toronto Argonauts9135,74815,083
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9133,77114,863
CFL TOTAL812,044,47525,240
 
2002
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9343,44738,161
Calgary Stampeders9294,02932,670
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9248,03727,560
Saskatchewan Roughriders9218,03724,226
Ottawa Renegades9213,96023,773
Toronto Argonauts9184,85020,539
Montreal Alouettes9179,64419,960
British Columbia Lions9166,56618,507
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9159,28717,699
CFL TOTAL812,007,85724,788
 
2001
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9319,58035,509
Calgary Stampeders9301,85533,539
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9243,29727,033
Saskatchewan Roughriders9198,87522,097
British Columbia Lions9178,70919,857
Montreal Alouettes9176,04919,561
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9166,48018,498
Toronto Argonauts9142,05415,784
CFL TOTAL721,726,89923,985
 
2000
TeamGTotalAverage
Calgary Stampeders9323,76235,974
Edmonton Eskimos9305,21233,912
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9227,33525,259
Saskatchewan Roughriders9222,43824,715
British Columbia Lions9205,25422,806
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9180,06320,007
Montreal Alouettes9175,14919,461
Toronto Argonauts9156,42817,381
CFL TOTAL721,795,64024,939
 
1999
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9308,16834,241
Calgary Stampeders9285,35331,706
British Columbia Lions9201,89422,433
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9196,19021,799
Toronto Argonauts9189,47421,053
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9189,38421,043
Saskatchewan Roughriders9174,02919,337
Montreal Alouettes9173,85119,317
CFL TOTAL721,718,34523,866
 
1998
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9287,61131,957
Calgary Stampeders9269,91229,990
Saskatchewan Roughriders9228,28225,365
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9204,14722,683
Toronto Argonauts9170,18918,910
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9170,17418,908
Montreal Alouettes9150,10016,678
British Columbia Lions9145,95016,217
CFL TOTAL721,626,36622,588
 
1997
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9287,05331,895
Calgary Stampeders9250,63327,848
Saskatchewan Roughriders9243,34027,038
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9192,34621,372
British Columbia Lions9186,88320,765
Toronto Argonauts9164,03818,226
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9122,52013,613
Montreal Alouettes986,2669,585
CFL TOTAL721,533,07921,293
 
1996
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9268,35829,818
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9232,18925,799
Calgary Stampeders9212,03323,559
Saskatchewan Roughriders9201,36522,374
Montreal Alouettes9200,34922,261
Toronto Argonauts9183,89120,432
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9183,47020,386
British Columbia Lions9168,55618,728
Ottawa Rough Riders9151,62116,847
CFL TOTAL811,801,83222,245
 
1995
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9283,27431,475
Baltimore Stallions9271,00430,112
Saskatchewan Roughriders9256,50228,500
Calgary Stampeders9240,65226,739
British Columbia Lions9235,62426,180
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9205,99222,888
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9195,41121,712
Ottawa Rough Riders9189,90821,101
Birmingham Barracudas9158,63017,626
Toronto Argonauts9149,93216,659
San Antonio Texans9142,69915,855
Shreveport Pirates9129,23514,359
Memphis Mad Dogs9123,22413,692
CFL TOTAL1172,582,08722,069
 
1994
TeamGTotalAverage
Baltimore CFLs9336,12737,347
Edmonton Eskimos9268,80629,867
Saskatchewan Roughriders9229,09425,455
British Columbia Lions9227,46725,274
Calgary Stampeders9226,22025,136
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9212,45123,606
Ottawa Rough Riders9172,09919,122
Shreveport Pirates9160,84117,871
Toronto Argonauts9151,57016,841
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9149,56416,618
San Antonio Texans9128,04114,227
Las Vegas Posse985,7519,528
CFL TOTAL1082,348,03121,741
 
1993
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9274,65630,517
British Columbia Lions9255,86328,429
Calgary Stampeders9253,50728,167
Toronto Argonauts9228,75825,418
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9225,90825,101
Saskatchewan Roughriders9213,91023,768
Ottawa Rough Riders9198,42022,047
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9157,79317,533
San Antonio Texans9152,80716,979
CFL TOTAL811,961,62324,218
 
1992
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts9288,48132,053
Edmonton Eskimos9258,37828,709
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9235,74826,194
Calgary Stampeders9228,96125,440
British Columbia Lions9227,87325,319
Ottawa Rough Riders9218,74724,305
Saskatchewan Roughriders9195,33621,704
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9174,20519,356
CFL TOTAL721,827,72825,385
 
1991
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions9368,00040,889
Toronto Argonauts9326,74036,304
Edmonton Eskimos9299,39133,266
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9249,81727,757
Calgary Stampeders9218,76524,307
Ottawa Rough Riders9211,31323,479
Saskatchewan Roughriders9203,37622,597
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9124,60513,845
CFL TOTAL722,002,00627,806
 
1990
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos9321,82935,759
Toronto Argonauts9288,36432,040
British Columbia Lions9269,86829,985
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9244,37027,152
Saskatchewan Roughriders9236,85926,318
Calgary Stampeders9222,52624,725
Ottawa Rough Riders9212,81123,646
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9140,90015,656
CFL TOTAL721,937,52726,910
 
1989
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts9315,62535,069
British Columbia Lions9286,20331,800
Edmonton Eskimos9277,33830,815
Saskatchewan Roughriders9217,58624,176
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9213,58923,732
Calgary Stampeders9198,00322,000
Ottawa Rough Riders9166,54418,505
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9155,10417,234
CFL TOTAL721,829,99125,417
 
1988
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions9289,84832,205
Edmonton Eskimos9276,71530,746
Saskatchewan Roughriders9229,01725,446
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9226,52225,169
Toronto Argonauts9208,41223,157
Calgary Stampeders9197,45821,940
Ottawa Rough Riders9183,65620,406
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9132,80214,756
CFL TOTAL721,744,43024,228
 
1987
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions9328,62336,514
Edmonton Eskimos9302,23033,581
Toronto Argonauts9246,19727,355
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9241,56726,841
Calgary Stampeders9217,84824,205
Saskatchewan Roughriders9216,63724,071
Ottawa Rough Riders9165,19018,354
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9152,99216,999
CFL TOTAL721,871,28425,990
 
1986
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions9419,73846,638
Edmonton Eskimos9360,88040,098
Calgary Stampeders9245,56927,285
Winnipeg Blue Bombers9241,85726,873
Toronto Argonauts9236,53826,282
Saskatchewan Roughriders9172,49319,166
Ottawa Rough Riders9164,50318,278
Hamilton Tiger-Cats9155,08317,231
Montreal Alouettes991,14010,127
CFL TOTAL812,087,80125,775
 
1985
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8338,68842,336
Edmonton Eskimos8336,24942,031
Toronto Argonauts8232,45529,057
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8229,44928,681
Saskatchewan Roughriders8184,93323,117
Montreal Concordes8176,00622,001
Ottawa Rough Riders8170,18121,273
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8119,93314,992
Calgary Stampeders8119,90814,989
CFL TOTAL721,907,80226,497
 
1984
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8338,83542,354
Edmonton Eskimos8327,81840,977
Toronto Argonauts8262,03032,754
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8226,57028,321
Saskatchewan Roughriders8195,81524,477
Calgary Stampeders8179,65122,456
Ottawa Rough Riders8173,76321,720
Montreal Concordes8138,79117,349
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8127,07515,884
CFL TOTAL721,970,35027,366
 
1983
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos8400,16950,021
British Columbia Lions8366,39245,799
Toronto Argonauts8286,68135,835
Saskatchewan Roughriders8206,60425,826
Calgary Stampeders8204,47325,559
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8196,91024,614
Montreal Concordes8189,10123,638
Ottawa Rough Riders8185,57323,197
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8138,70717,338
CFL TOTAL722,174,61030,203
 
1982
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos8463,20857,901
Toronto Argonauts8307,42438,428
Calgary Stampeders8244,66930,584
Saskatchewan Roughriders8224,93328,117
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8214,56926,821
British Columbia Lions8200,70625,088
Ottawa Rough Riders8182,20122,775
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8154,40719,301
Montreal Concordes8123,12515,391
CFL TOTAL722,115,24229,378
 
1981
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos8359,15344,894
Toronto Argonauts8265,40633,176
Calgary Stampeders8253,87531,734
Montreal Alouettes8227,85428,482
Saskatchewan Roughriders8223,51927,940
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8218,36127,295
British Columbia Lions8207,50825,939
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8201,33025,166
Ottawa Rough Riders8157,45019,681
CFL TOTAL722,114,45829,367
 
1980
TeamGTotalAverage
Edmonton Eskimos8336,65142,081
Toronto Argonauts8300,85337,607
Montreal Alouettes8259,52832,441
Calgary Stampeders8259,28132,410
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8200,22625,028
Saskatchewan Roughriders8196,65224,582
Ottawa Rough Riders8192,66224,083
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8188,32923,541
British Columbia Lions8171,64221,455
CFL TOTAL722,105,82529,248
 
1979
TeamGTotalAverage
Montreal Alouettes8356,83944,605
Edmonton Eskimos8340,32742,541
Toronto Argonauts8320,35840,045
Calgary Stampeders8260,57532,572
Ottawa Rough Riders8210,88626,361
British Columbia Lions8208,54426,068
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8196,87824,610
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8174,46121,808
Saskatchewan Roughriders8170,14421,268
CFL TOTAL722,239,01431,097
 
1978
TeamGTotalAverage
Montreal Alouettes8435,77454,472
Toronto Argonauts8372,36746,546
Edmonton Eskimos8288,89436,112
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8215,31526,914
Calgary Stampeders8214,74726,843
Ottawa Rough Riders8214,16126,770
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8201,77325,222
British Columbia Lions8189,58423,698
Saskatchewan Roughriders8162,69820,337
CFL TOTAL722,295,31431,879
 
1977
TeamGTotalAverage
Montreal Alouettes8476,20159,525
Toronto Argonauts8375,31946,915
British Columbia Lions8218,29727,287
Ottawa Rough Riders8214,47726,810
Calgary Stampeders8204,78625,598
Edmonton Eskimos8202,59625,325
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8197,58424,698
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8195,31024,414
Saskatchewan Roughriders8169,27921,160
CFL TOTAL722,253,85031,303
 
1976
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts8378,84747,356
Montreal Alouettes8332,16141,520
Edmonton Eskimos8205,58625,698
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8203,79925,475
Calgary Stampeders8194,17724,272
Ottawa Rough Riders8194,07924,260
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8185,76923,221
Saskatchewan Roughriders8173,26321,658
British Columbia Lions8159,82619,978
CFL TOTAL722,027,50828,160
 
1975
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts8303,04837,881
Ottawa Rough Riders8224,83428,104
Edmonton Eskimos8202,58225,323
Calgary Stampeders8201,64125,205
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8195,04024,380
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8192,04624,006
Montreal Alouettes8189,88523,736
Saskatchewan Roughriders8159,86519,983
British Columbia Lions8155,05019,381
CFL TOTAL721,823,99225,333
 
1974
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts8255,31131,914
Hamilton Tiger-Cats8226,64528,331
British Columbia Lions8203,72925,466
Edmonton Eskimos8181,43022,679
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8179,94022,493
Calgary Stampeders8171,68621,461
Ottawa Rough Riders8151,38918,924
Saskatchewan Roughriders8149,11318,639
Montreal Alouettes8140,72117,590
CFL TOTAL721,659,96423,055
 
1973
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7231,94533,135
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7223,41831,917
British Columbia Lions8204,53725,567
Ottawa Rough Riders7173,20924,744
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8190,97523,872
Calgary Stampeders8184,24923,031
Edmonton Eskimos8172,81421,602
Montreal Alouettes7142,38720,341
Saskatchewan Roughriders8161,46820,184
CFL TOTAL681,685,00224,779
 
1972
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7231,38133,054
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7224,90632,129
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8197,29624,662
Ottawa Rough Riders7164,32123,474
British Columbia Lions8186,89823,362
Calgary Stampeders8170,13921,267
Edmonton Eskimos8166,49820,812
Saskatchewan Roughriders8142,93217,867
Montreal Alouettes799,56614,224
CFL TOTAL681,583,93723,293
 
1971
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7231,94533,135
British Columbia Lions8225,74528,218
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7194,16327,738
Montreal Alouettes7169,37224,196
Ottawa Rough Riders7160,56522,938
Calgary Stampeders8183,30522,913
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8171,06321,383
Edmonton Eskimos8159,40619,926
Saskatchewan Roughriders8137,26217,158
CFL TOTAL681,632,82724,012
 
1970
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7224,69632,099
British Columbia Lions8247,73530,967
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7174,90524,986
Montreal Alouettes7169,90824,273
Ottawa Rough Riders7165,25523,608
Calgary Stampeders8171,55821,445
Edmonton Eskimos8164,01820,502
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8135,98716,998
Saskatchewan Roughriders8133,94116,743
CFL TOTAL681,588,00423,353
 
1969
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7226,61232,373
British Columbia Lions8211,85726,482
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7169,34124,192
Ottawa Rough Riders7155,86322,266
Calgary Stampeders8162,54620,318
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8146,02118,253
Saskatchewan Roughriders8143,40217,925
Edmonton Eskimos8137,96017,245
Montreal Alouettes785,18012,169
CFL TOTAL681,438,78221,159
 
1968
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7198,88928,413
British Columbia Lions8205,66925,709
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7168,64324,092
Ottawa Rough Riders7160,03922,863
Calgary Stampeders8157,77219,722
Edmonton Eskimos8146,84918,356
Saskatchewan Roughriders8142,94017,868
Montreal Alouettes7115,21416,459
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8111,15513,894
CFL TOTAL681,407,17020,694
 
1967
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8209,38026,173
Toronto Argonauts7167,36323,909
Ottawa Rough Riders7156,32722,332
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7155,96122,280
Calgary Stampeders8170,83421,354
Saskatchewan Roughriders8160,94420,118
Edmonton Eskimos8150,90818,864
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8133,37416,672
Montreal Alouettes791,00013,000
CFL TOTAL681,396,09120,531
 
1966
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8234,32529,291
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7164,23223,462
Ottawa Rough Riders7150,41621,488
Toronto Argonauts7146,19420,885
Calgary Stampeders8153,96219,245
Saskatchewan Roughriders8150,66718,833
Edmonton Eskimos8149,03118,629
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8146,10018,263
Montreal Alouettes7121,56417,366
CFL TOTAL681,416,49220,831
 
1965
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8251,08631,386
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7164,95323,565
Toronto Argonauts7151,35021,621
Calgary Stampeders8159,68919,961
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8154,16719,271
Montreal Alouettes7131,66418,809
Ottawa Rough Riders7118,47016,924
Edmonton Eskimos8135,27016,909
Saskatchewan Roughriders8125,42715,678
CFL TOTAL681,392,07720,472
 
1964
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8259,99932,500
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7179,86425,695
Toronto Argonauts7176,03925,148
Montreal Alouettes7144,16620,595
Ottawa Rough Riders7143,34120,477
Calgary Stampeders8141,12117,640
Saskatchewan Roughriders8125,45915,682
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8113,66414,208
Edmonton Eskimos8113,05614,132
CFL TOTAL681,396,70920,540
 
1963
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8251,71231,464
Toronto Argonauts7183,47126,210
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7177,21325,316
Montreal Alouettes7152,68321,812
Calgary Stampeders8152,05919,007
Ottawa Rough Riders7129,53318,505
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8136,58817,074
Edmonton Eskimos8114,26614,283
Saskatchewan Roughriders8111,69313,962
CFL TOTAL681,409,21820,724
 
1962
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8208,41126,051
Toronto Argonauts7173,04024,720
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7164,25123,464
Montreal Alouettes7149,20821,315
Ottawa Rough Riders7124,30217,757
Calgary Stampeders8130,28016,285
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8126,69215,837
Edmonton Eskimos8121,62615,203
Saskatchewan Roughriders899,87612,485
CFL TOTAL681,297,68619,084
 
1961
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7186,10826,587
British Columbia Lions8192,36224,045
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7164,84023,549
Ottawa Rough Riders7132,44418,921
Montreal Alouettes7129,01618,431
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8129,48916,186
Edmonton Eskimos8124,82915,604
Calgary Stampeders8116,86014,608
Saskatchewan Roughriders896,59012,074
CFL TOTAL681,272,53918,714
 
1960
TeamGTotalAverage
Toronto Argonauts7198,94028,420
British Columbia Lions8220,26827,534
Montreal Alouettes7160,17222,882
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7144,40820,630
Ottawa Rough Riders7133,66919,096
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8138,06917,259
Edmonton Eskimos8126,54015,818
Calgary Stampeders8121,25015,156
Saskatchewan Roughriders883,26410,408
CFL TOTAL681,326,58019,509
 
1959
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8243,11730,390
Montreal Alouettes7162,55523,222
Toronto Argonauts7161,30923,044
Hamilton Tiger-Cats7146,15620,879
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8137,20917,151
Ottawa Rough Riders7118,20816,887
Edmonton Eskimos8131,64316,455
Calgary Stampeders8117,20014,650
Saskatchewan Roughriders877,7789,722
CFL TOTAL681,295,17519,047
 
1958
TeamGTotalAverage
British Columbia Lions8185,83723,230
Montreal Alouettes7161,26623,038
Toronto Argonauts7149,16921,310
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*7126,72518,104
Winnipeg Blue Bombers8138,09817,262
Ottawa Rough Riders7114,94216,420
Edmonton Eskimos8126,00015,750
Calgary Stampeders8122,35315,294
Saskatchewan Roughriders897,26712,158
CFL TOTAL681,221,65817,966
*Includes one game in Philadelphia, Penn. (15,110)

en_USEnglish