NASL Indoor Coaching Records

Here are the records of the 33 men who coached NASL indoor teams during the league’s four seasons of walled-in play. Often, but not always, the same man coached the outdoor and indoor sessions. Documented additions and corrections are always welcome. As with indoor coaches’ records, mini-games are not included in playoff or overall records.

 
REGULAR SEASON
PLAYOFFS
TOTAL
CoachTeam(s)GPWLPct.GPWLPct.GPWLPct.
Barnett, GeoffMIN18126.667202.00020128.600
Cantwell, NoelNE,JAX481731.354000481731.354
Chadwick, DavidFTL, ATL,TBR622537.403431.750662838.424
Cooke, CharlieMEM1293.750422.50016115.688
Crowe, VicPDX361719.472202.000381721.447
Earle, SteveTUL311120.355000.000311120.355
Eddy, KeithTOR18513.27800018513.278
Firmani, EddieMTL, COS502921.580835.375583226.552
Furphy, KenDET301416.467101.000311417.452
Gabriel, JimmySJE361521.417000361521.417
Giles, JohnVAN633.500000633.500
Hennessey, TerryTUL19109.526422.500231211.522
Hinton, AlanSEA361818.500202.000381820.474
Jago, GordonTBR482820.5831165.545593425.576
Liekoski, TimoEDM18108.5566601.00024168.667
McCrohan, RoyMIN1284.667321.66715105.667
Miller, AlCGY18108.55600018108.556
Mitchell, CharlieTUL301614.533101.000311615.516
Newman, RonSDS683731.544111101.000794831.608
Nuttall, BillFTL12111.083000.00012111.083
Popovic, DonGBE321913.594202.000341915.559
Possee, DerekVAN442024.455413.250482127.438
Renshaw, MikeDAL18711.38900018711.389
Roy, WillyCHI684523.6621156.455795029.633
Short, PeterLAA12210.16700012210.167
Sibbald, BobLAA18117.611202.00020119.550
Thompson, RogerEDM18135.722422.50022157.682
Turner, DaveTOR18810.44400018810.444
van der Hart, CorFTL606.000000606.000
Wall, PeterCAL301416.467211.500321517.469
Wood, DanATL12102.833202.00014104.714
Yasin, ErolCOS18612.33300018612.333
Yorath, TerryVAN18108.556202.000201010.500
NASL TOTALS 920460460.500884444.5001008504504.500
en_USEnglish