MASL Coaching Records

Here are the all-time records of the 71 men who have coached teams in the Major Arena Soccer League from 2014 to 2024. Documented additions and corrections are always welcome. NOTE: Mini-game results are not included in coaches’ all-time records.

  
REGULAR SEASON
PLAYOFFS
TOTAL
CoachClub(s)GP W L Pct.GPWLPct.GPWLPct.
Andonovski, VlatkoMIZ40373.925734.42947407.851
Bascome, DavidBAL693633.522844.500774037.519
Becker, AdamTAC673235.478312.333703337.471
Bickham, MarkSAC40733.17500040733.175
Bollella, MarianoHID-OXF-LVL-MTY775522.714963.667866125.709
Borgel, DougLVL20137.650422.50024159.625
Borrego, Luis JaimeSON-MTY-CUU1159817.8521468.42912910425.806
Bozas, SimonDAL972770.278202.000992772.273
Cabral, DenisonHBG421626.381211.500441727.386
Campos, ElizandroSAL39930.23100039930.231
Cavalcante, RichardinhoDAL451233.267211.500471334.277
Cogan, ChrisOXF1174.6360001174.636
Cop, AnteCED1257.417202.0001459.357
Da Silva, PabloDAL303.000000303.000
Decu, CosteaDET381325.342101.000391326.333
DiFlorio, GinoHBG615.167000615.167
Doran, DarylSLA26818.30800026818.308
Earl, DionSEA13310.23100013310.231
Enriquez, JesusELP33825.24200033825.242
Eugui, HectorELP909.000000909.000
Flores, LuisSON20173.850651.83326224.846
Franca, MayconORL1101.0000001101.000
Gamboa, ArmandoCHM603525.583422.500643727.578
Gibson, LeoKCC804139.513954.556894643.517
Glavin, TonySLA34628.17600034628.176
Greenfield, JonathanCED743.571000743.571
Hall, RyanSYR-UTC995841.586413.2501035944.573
Handsor, ChrisTUR24321.12500024321.125
Healey, PatHBG1173681.3080001173681.308
Ionadi, PhilMIS16313.18800016313.188
Jennings, MikeTAC523.400000523.400
Juarez, TenochRGV22319.13600022319.136
Karadzov, GoranKCC20155.750211.50022166.727
Kelly, DannyBAL1289632.75024186.75015211438.750
Kokalis, ChrisCED-ORL725.286000725.286
Kraft, JeffWCH-CED25619.24000025619.240
Lilavois, BernieONT613724.607312.333643826.594
Locker, JeffSLA662145.318202.000682147.309
Martinez, EdgarTUR20812.40000020812.400
Martinez, GenoniMTY-RGV-CUU624814.7741385.615755619.747
Miller, DougRCH421131.262312.333451233.267
Miranda, AlexTUL1019.1000001019.100
Moreira, HewertonCED-SLA-UTC1507179.473725.2861577384.465
Muhr, GregSLA624.333000624.333
Nordberg, JimmyONT-EMP1246163.492642.6671306565.500
Oliviero, GiulianoMKE19713166.665281216.42922514382.636
O’Quinn, BryanSYR1046.4000001046.400
Ortiz, ReneBAJ402218.550404.000442222.500
Palacios, WalterSON221111.500000221111.500
Perera, NickTAC522230.423404.000562234.393
Pulido, ArturoTUR822359.280000822359.280
Puskaric, EdDAL20317.15000020317.150
Rivera, SammyORL101.000000101.000
Roberts, ClayFLA1478265.5581046.4001578671.548
Roentved, KimKCC602832.467202.000622834.452
Salazar, RaulBRN401228.300422.500441430.318
Salvagio, PhilSDS20916742.799352213.62924418955.775
Sanchez, EverardoCUU442618.5911064.600543222.593
Sawatzky, DarrenTAC723735.514413.250763838.500
Smith, DarinWCH1101.0000001101.000
Stokic, StefanKCC241410.583642.667301812.600
Tanner, TommySYR412318.561523.400462521.543
TatuDAL-MSQ894445.494734.429964749.490
Teran, ArmandoMTY1266.500211.5001477.500
Titus, RickMIS817.125000817.125
Traxler, TomORL38929.23700038929.237
Trevino, Jose LuisELP24618.25000024618.250
Walker, TarikHBG33231.06100033231.061
Woodberry, TeryDAL431.750000431.750
Wright, PaulEMP24321.12500024321.125
Yates, DavidTUL1019.1000001019.100
MASL TOTALS3,3121,6561,656.500258129129.5003,5701,7851,785.500
en_USEnglish