AISA Coaching Records

Here are the all-time records of the 36 men who coached teams in the American Indoor Soccer Association from 1984 to 1990, when it became the National Professional Soccer League. Documented additions and corrections are always welcome. NOTE: Mini-game results are not included in coaches’ all-time records.

 
REGULAR SEASON
PLAYOFFS
TOTAL
CoachTeam(s)GPWLPct.GPWLPct.GPWLPct.
Alioto, TomFTW371126.297000 371126.297
Bartels, ChrisKZO692445.348413.250732548.342
Beim, GeorgeCLB271512.556000 271512.556
Bernaz, AngelCHV1596.600000 1596.600
Brown, CliffFTW523.400000 523.400
Carbognani, ToniMEM711952.2681248.333832360.277
Castenada, RicardoCHV21417.190000 21417.190
Custer, MikeMKE381424.368000 381424.368
Dabo, LuisCHS15411.267000 15411.267
Dawkins, TrevorCAN1067630.71720146.7001269036.714
de Boer, KlaasCAN-TOL503218.640862.750583820.655
DiBernardo, AngeloFTW24915.3751284.667361719.472
Dolinsky, JohnMKE1276067.47219910.4741466977.473
Gabarra, JimLVL1596.600752.71422148.636
Garrett, MikeKZO-TOL422022.476514.200472126.447
Granitza, Karl-HeinzCHP653530.538844.500733934.534
Grbic, MikeCHS422616.619413.250462719.587
Hindley, GaryMEM936.333000 936.333
Hudson, DaveCHS1156.455303.0001459.357
Johnson, DaveMKE611843.295000 611843.295
Liekoski, TimoCAN806119.76313103.769937122.763
Lipka, WarrenIND401426.350000 401426.350
MacKenzie, DaveFTW402020.500000 402020.500
Marino, JovanCHV413.250000 413.250
Mihailovich, AleksCHS1468.429000 1468.429
Nicholl, TerryMEM573720.649413.250613823.623
Nikolic, NikiHER804040.500404.000844044.476
Paxos, SteveCAN0005501.0005501.000
Schweizer, RickDAY803545.43819613.316994158.414
Shkreli, LeshTOL1101.000000 1101.000
Spaulding, DerekCHP1578.467202.00017710.412
Suubier, WimTBR422121.500211.500442222.500
Tobin, DonMEM918.111000 918.111
Tozer, KeithLVL-ATL1479354.63318108.55616510362.624
Violett, DennisJAX000 1266.5001266.500
Wigg, RonCLB532429.453303.000562432.429
AISA TOTALS 1512756756.5001849292.5001696848848.500